Skip to content ↓

Church of England Junior School

Terms of Office 17 -18

Terms of Office

Governors hold an important public office and as such there is a certain amount of statutory information that must be published.

For each governor who has served at any point over the past academic year, details included here are their full names, date of appointment, term of office (Number of years) and date they stepped down / end date of the term.

KEY

  • + Appointed during the academic year   - Left during the academic year
  • EO = Ex-Officio (The Vicar of St Mary’s and the Head Teacher are governors by virtue of their positions).

Name

Term of Office

Number of years

Date Appointed

End Date

Fr Alec Battey

EO

28/09/2012

EO

Angela Brayford

4

09/07/2015

08/07/2019

Natalie Eckett +

4

22/10/2016

21/10/2020

Tracey George-Jones

4

22/02/2016

21/02/2020

Rowena Hackett -

4

01/09/2017

16/11/2017

John Hammond

4

07/12/2015

06/12/2019

       

Phil Jubin

4

24/04/2014

23/04/2018

       

Gemma Lillywhite+

1

09/07/2017

08/07/2018

Andree McLean -

4

01/11/2013

03/01/2017

16/12/2016

31/07/2017

Liz Phillips -

4

26/09/2012

25/09/2016

Clare Pyrke-Moran

4

04/12/2014

03/12/2018

Matthew Rundle -

4

15/09/2015

10/11/2016

Paul Skinner

4

04/06/2014

03/06/2018

Caroline Welch

EO

01/04/2012 

EO

Julia Wright -

4

17/07/2013

16/07/2017

Sarah Lloyd -

4

21/10/2015

31/08/2017

Susan Smith +

4

24/07/2016

23/07/2020

Vicky Watson +

4

20/10/2016

19/10/2020

Jane Whiter +

4

12/09/2017

11/09/2021