Skip to content ↓

Church of England Junior School

Terms of Office 18-19

Governors hold an important public office and as such there is a certain amount of statutory information that must be published.

For each governor who has served at any point over the past academic year (as of 1.9.2018), details included here are their full names, date of appointment, term of office (Number of years) and date they stepped down / end date of the term.

KEY

  • + Appointed/reappointed during the academic year   - Left during the academic year
  • EO = Ex-Officio (The Vicar of St Mary’s and the Head Teacher are governors by virtue of their positions).

Name

Term of Office

Number of years

Date Appointed

End Date

Fr Alec Battey -

EO

28/09/2012

05/07/2018

Angela Brayford

4

09/07/2015

08/07/2019

Natalie Eckett

4

22/10/2016

21/10/2020

Tracey George-Jones -

4

22/02/2016

05/07/2018

Rowena Hackett -

4

01/09/2017

16/11/2017

John Hammond

4

07/12/2015

06/12/2019

Mark Hammond +

4

18/09/2018

17/09/2022

       

Phil Jubin +

4

21/07/2014

22/07/2022

       

Gemma Lillywhite+

1

09/07/2018

08/07/2019

Clare Pyrke-Moran

4

1

04/12/2014

04/12/2018

03/12/2018

03/07/2019

Tricia Renwick

1

18/10/2018

17/10/2018

Paul Skinner +

4

04/06/2014

03/06/2022

Caroline Welch

EO

01/04/2012 

EO

Susan Smith -

4

24/07/2016

05/07/2018

Vicky Watson

4

20/10/2016

19/10/2020

Jane Whiter +

4

12/09/2017

11/09/2021

Michael Wright +

4

05/03/2018

04/03/2022