Skip to content ↓

Church of England Junior School

Terms of Office until 09/2017

Governors hold an important public office and as such there is a certain amount of statutory information that must be published.

For each governor who has served at any point over the past 12 months, details included here are their full names, date of appointment, term of office (Number of years) and date they stepped down / end date of the term.

KEY

  • + = Appointed during the year
  • EO = Ex-Officio (The Vicar of St Mary’s and the Head Teacher are governors by virtue of their positions).

Name

Term of Office

Number of  years

Date Appointed

End Date

Fr Alec Battey

EO

28/09/2012

EO

Angela Brayford

4

09/07/2015

08/07/2019

Tracey George-Jones

4

22/02/2016

21/02/2020

Rachel Hartland +

1

25/09/2014

24/09/2015

Phil Jubin

4

24/04/2014

23/04/2018

Julie Leaming

4

20/03/2012

19/03/2016

Gemma Lillywhite+

1

9/07/2016

08/07/2017

Andree McLean

4

01/11/2013

03/01/2017

16/12/16

31/07/2017

Liz Phillips

4

26/09/2012

25/09/2016

Clare Pyrke-Moran+

4

04/12/2014

03/12/2018

Matthew Rundle

4

15/09/2015

10/11/16

Paul Skinner

4

04/06/2014

03/06/2018

Caroline Welch

EO

01/04/2012

EO

Julia Wright

4

17/07/2013

16/07/2017

Sarah Lloyd+

4 21/10/2015 20/10/2019

Susan Smith +

4 24/07/2016 23/07/2020

Vicky Watson +

4 20/10/2016 21/10/2020

Natalie Eckett +

4 22/10/2016 21/10/2020
John Hammond

4

07/12/2015

06/12/2019